Texas State Missionary Baptist Convention, Inc.

2015 OFFICERS

President Dr. Bruce D. Datcher
Vice-President at Large Reverend W. R. Ricks
1st Vice-President Reverend Larry Polk
2nd Vice-President Reverend B. R. Hargest
3rd Vice-President Reverend A. W. Colbert
4th Vice-President Reverend Bernard Tate
5th Vice President Reverend Jack Watson
Special Assistant to the President Reverend A. C. Stapleton
General Secretary Reverend Donald Lacey
 Treasurer  Reverend James Bass
Financial Secretary/Admin. of Finance Sister B. J. Johnson-Ross
Assistant Financial Secretary  Sister Linda Price
 Registrar  Sister Charlotte Patton
 President Administrative Staff  Sister De’Borah Brown
Musician  Sister Deborah Cohen
 Director of Christian Education  Reverend A. W. Colbert
 President’s Advisory Board Sister Glyndaline HargestSister Pearlene MartinDeacon Hugh CollinsReverend James Larry WilliamsReverend E. D. Ingram
Convention Travel & Tourism Deborah Cohen

Minister’s Conference

President

Reverend K. Lamar Washington

1st Vice-President

Reverend Steven Staten

2nd Vice-President

Reverend Jamarkus Mumphery

Secretary Reverend Wesley Benton

YOUNG MINISTERS’ AND PASTORS’ CONFERENCE

 President  Reverend Jamarkus Mumphery

  MINISTERS’ WIVES AND WIDOWS CONFERENCE

 President  Sister Myra Allison
 1st Vice-President  Sister Marva Harrison
 2nd Vice-President  Sister Bettye Watson

CONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION

President  Reverend Burley Hudson
 1st Vice-President  Reverend R. T. McNeil
 2nd   Vice-President  Reverend A.J. Ezell
 3rd Vice-President  Vacant
 Dean  Reverend Dr. Charles Walls
Assistant Dean Reverend Michael Braxton
 Secretary  Sister Paula Bass
 Director General  Reverend W. L. Johnson
 Director of Music  Sister Deborah Cohen
 Director of Ministers  Reverend K. Lamar Washington
 Director of Laymen  Brother Gene Turner
Assistant Director of Skill Shop  Sister Joyce Mills

   Woman’s Convention

President

Sister Shelia Williams

Assistant to the President

Sister Pauline Pendgraft

Advisor to the President

Sister Pearlene Martin

Sister Betty Wade

Sister Glyndaline Hargest

1st Vice-President

Sister Linda Turner

2nd Vice-President

Sister Bettye Watson

3rd Vice-President

Sister Amy McNeil

4th Vice-President

Sister Sylvia Goff

Personal/Corresponding Secretary

Sister Victoria Brown

Recording Secretary

Sister Ethel Doris Westmoreland

Assistant Recording Secretary

Sister Willie J. Phillips

Financial Secretary

Sister B. J. Johnson-Ross

Deaconess President

Sister Shelia A. Williams(Dallas)

District Presidents Conference

Sister Machlean Grant

Public Relations/Historian

Sister Sandra Harrison

Matron’s President

Sister Robin Dandridge

Ministers’ Wives and Widows Conference President

Sister Myra Allison

Lest We Forget

Sister Ruth Ann McKinney

Committee

Devotional Leaders

Sister Lillian Wyatt

Sister Katherine Winston

Devotional Leaders

Sister Robbie Johnson

Sister Katy McClelland

Musicians

Sister Lillian Wyatt

Sister Shirley Jackson

Laymen’s Convention

President

Brother Andrew White

First Vice-President

Brother Hugh Collins

Second Vice-President

Brother Anderson King

Secretary

Brother Walter McKinney

Treasurer

Brother Walter McKinney

Assistant to the President

Brother Bill Campbell

Instructor

Ushers’ Convention

President

Sister Jewelene H. Wyatt

1st Vice-President

Sister Maragette Dunnington

2nd Vice-President

Sister Willie M. Taylor

Recording Secretary

Sister Rachel Coutee

Instructor

Sister Georgia Williams

Director of Nurses

Sister Mona Baker

Devotional Leader

Sister Joyce Edwards

Supervisor

Bishop K. D. Davis

Youth Conference

Youth Director

Joyce Mills

Conference Supervisor

Sister Jacqueline Hale

Foreign Mission

President

Reverend Kevin Washington

Home Mission

President

Reverend Lamar B. George

Evangelism Board

President

Reverend Steven Staten

Beyond130 Marketing Services